SNSD (Shoujo Jidai) Japanese Promo Pics

8 Sep

Pics speak for themselves ^^ what I know is: my girls are getting prettier each and every second goes by xp how is that even possible? SNSD jjang~!

Baca lebih lanjut

SNSD – Genie PV / Japanese Version

26 Agu

wohoo~ this WONT be my kpop blog if i didnt post about SNSD’s new PV for [Genie] ;p

Baca lebih lanjut

Boram’s Father Likes BEG More Than T-Ara

14 Jun

Papanya Boram, Jeon Young Rok, mengatakan bahwa ia lebih menyukai mature idol seperti BEG daripada grup putrinya sendiri, T-Ara. Lol what??

FYI, selama 3 generasi, keluarga Boram adalah selebriti. Papanya Boram adalah penyanyi populer di tahun 70-an, sedangkan kakek dan nenek Boram (Hwang Haewa-Baek Sulhee) juga adalah selebriti terkenal di masanya. Kkkkk~ Boram is the 3rd generation. How cool!

“Ayahku dulu selalu khawatir dengan aktivitasku sebagai selebriti. Dan sekarang aku juga mengkhawatirkan aktivitas putriku,” kata Young Rok, “Aku senang Boram tidak terlalu menonjol di T-Ara.” <—– what? how unsupportive -___-” let’s just hope he was just fooling around..



Source: Net to News
Cr: dianapetrina/theana93 @ diadem
indo trans : pandoracat@anyentertainment

TOP Made YG’s President Cry!

14 Jun

LOL and I thought it was literally..Oh wait.. It WAS literally kkkkk 😀

Presiden grup YG, Yang Hyunsuk meneteskan air mata ketika menonton 71 – Into The Fire yang dibintangi oleh TOP. Presiden Yang dan seluruh YG Family menerima aplaus meriah ketika mereka naik ke atas panggung (waktu special viewingnya 71 yang diadakan di Lotte Cinema tanggal 8 Juni). Ketika giliran TOP untuk menyampaikan sepatah dua patah kata, para hadirin langsung bangkit berdiri dan memberikan standing ovation untuknya 😀 wahhhh~ Baca lebih lanjut

Latest Fanclub Ranking (June)

14 Jun

01. 东方神起(TVXQ): 775,940 ↓1607

02. Bigbang: 359,233 ↓ 1192

03. 少女时代(SNSD):304,021 ↑ 714

04. SS501: 265,415 ↑7928

05. 2PM: 229,774 ↓ 3100

06. Super Junior: 197,264 ↑ 3

07. Shinee: 117,693↑ 275

08. 神话(Shinhwa): 115,313↓ 270

09. FT Island: 107,495↓ 405

10. Wonder girls: 107,384 ↑ 33

11. BEAST: 100,152↑ 9464

12. 2ne1: 95,922 ↓ 220

13. MBLAQ: 74,770 ↑4126

14. 2AM: 60,550 ↑ 249

15. f(x): 60,108↑ 2384

16. Kara: 55,398 ↑240

17. Brown Eyed Girls: 44,793 ↑ 73

18. Seeya: 43,278 ↓117

19. T-ara: 27,196 ↑ 679

20. CNBLUE: 26,792 ↑2718

21. ZE:A: 21,971 ↑452

22. 4minute: 21,121 ↑1477

23. After school: 17,026↑ 456

24. 超新星(Choshinsung/Supernova): 13,561 ↓5690

25. 天上智喜(CSJH The Grace): 12,927↓ 20624

26. Davichi: 10,333 ↑ 25

27. SECRET: 5,320 ↓10147

28. U-kiss: 3,838 ↑433

29. Infinite: 3,614

30. 大国男儿(D-NA): 3,558 ↑89

31. F.CUZ: 3,278 ↑73

Thanks to OneTVXQ.com + iloveasia@mblaqattack ^^

JYPE’s New Trainee

14 Jun

Trainee barunya JYPE baru-baru ini membuat netizens cukup tertarik, soalnya si trainee yang asal Taiwan ini kelihatan (lumayan) cute di selca-selcanya ^^ Imo sih gak cakep2 amat kok, tapi mungkin yang kayak2 gini nih yang menarik perhatiannya netizens 🙂 beberapa source malah menyebut-nyebut si trainee ini sebagai Nichkhun v2.0 hahaha 🙂 menurut author sih Khun masih jaooooooo lebih cute, tapi trainee yang satu ini boleh jugalah kkkkk~ Baca lebih lanjut

Top 10 Most Wanted Boyfriends

14 Jun

Baru-baru ini diadain poll “Top 10 Idols Most Wanted As Boyfriends” dan berikut list pemenangnya ^0^ :

Baca lebih lanjut

Welcome to Twitter, Hyori!!

14 Jun

The sexy diva finally jumps on the Twitter craze train ^__^!!! Welcome to Twitter, Hyori Unnier!! ❤

Follow Hyori at twitter.com/Hyori1979 🙂

Sebenernya Hyori dah gabung di Twitter sejak tanggal 15 Mei lalu 🙂 hehehe kenapa gak bilang dari dulu, Unnie? ^0^ kkkk anyway, semoga makin banyak lagi kpop idol yang gabung di Twitter 😀

Map of Idol Dorms

14 Jun

I never know SNSD, F(x), 2AM, BEAST, and 4 Minute live in the same area! 😀

thanks to kueensora@ 4minute!!

Relationships of SNSD’s Members

14 Jun

Found it on Soshified ^__^ I thought they’re pretty cute kkkk~

Credits: as tagged; ??@sosiz.net
Translations: DJAddick@soshified.com
Edited by: mokochan@soshified.com

Idol’s Good and Bad Example When Eating

14 Jun

^__^ I always love this good and bad examples kekekeke~ check out the good and bad examples of our idols when eating kekekeke~ hillarious ❤ thanks to (Sookyeong) & _teekee@twitter

The Best World Cup Song Is Super Junior’s [Victory Korea]

14 Jun

Yup, lagu [Victory Korea] milik Super Junior terpilih sebagai lagu World Cup terbaik tahun ini 🙂 Dae Han Min Guk hwaiting~!!

Baca lebih lanjut

Taeyeon In Singapore

13 Jun

Beberapa minggu yang lalu, leader SNSD, Taeyeon, menikmati liburan singkat bersama keluarganya di Singapore. Saat itu para member SNSD memang diberi kesempatan berlibur sebelum kembali melanjutkan aktivitas mereka. Baca lebih lanjut

Yonghwa-SeoHyun Couple Had An Awkward 1st Meeting

13 Jun

LOL Seobaby bilang kalo pertemuan pertamanya dengan Yonghwa, pasangannya di [We Got Married], waktu itu sangatlah canggung dan serba salah tingkah, sampai-sampai Seobaby hampir menangis memikirkannya. ^^ Awww Seobaby, why so innocent? kkkkk~ Baca lebih lanjut

Taeyeon’s [Midnight Sun] Videos With English Subs

13 Jun

🙂 Thaaanks to Soshified ^___^ Baca lebih lanjut

I’m on Hiatus

7 Jun

>.< i think i’m gonna go through the 3rd hiatus again. lately there are so many things to do that i need to re-arrange my priorities T^T haiks. i long for graduation.

Idol Pairings I Wish Were For Real :)

3 Jun

No, I’m not talking about pairings like JaeHo or YooSu or TaeNy or YulSic, though I’ll give an honorary mention later. ^^ These are the pairings of kpop idols that i wish were for real, because personally I think they really suit each other kkkk~

1. HyoRain

Let’s start it off with the senior couple ^^ Baca lebih lanjut

Idols : Before and After Make Up

1 Jun

We all know idols are different, a bit or totally in some case, when you see them without their make up. Some idols, like Yoona or Lee Hyori, still manage to appear pretty even with their bare face, and some others like “insert-idol-name” (i was about to mention some names here, but to avoid problem, let’s just generalize them) unrecognizable once they wash off all their make up.

Here are my compilations of idols photos with and without make up. I think Wondergirls have the best looking bare face here. What do you think? Baca lebih lanjut

#Protect Super Junior!

31 Mei

I dont know why but it’s been trending on Twitter for hours already. Why? What happened to our Super Junior? Baca lebih lanjut

SNSD’s [Run Devil Run] Performance on Dream Concert ;D

31 Mei

LOOOOOOOOOOOOVE MY GIRLS! 😀

Download SNSD’s performance in FULL HD here —> kenhnghenhac.net (really, you are the blessing for all human kind! God bless you!!)

You cant hear their voices well in the performance =\ i dont know if it’s the poor quality of the sound system, mic, the loud chanting of fans, other stage effects, or because they lost their breath while doing sexy dances ;D Anyway, all of them look mighty fine! i love the outfit! ^^~  And Yoona looks maaaad sexy in it kkkk~

The file is in .tp format. You could play it with windows media player 😉 (at first i was confused because i’ve never known there is format like .tp, but apparently it means it’s ripped from TV..or something like that..anyway, just play it with windows media player kkkkkk)