4Minute [Muzik] MV Japanese Ver + Lyric

13 Mei

Before my head explode from seeing to much php and javascript codes today, I decided to post my review on 4Minute’s recent Japanese MV for their hit song [Muzik].

Download the MV here. Credit to site owner.

Lyric credit here.

Boom Boom Boom Like it Like it
Boom Boom Boom Like it Ah!
Boom Boom Boom Like it Like it
Boom Boom Boom Like it Ah!

kiitara tabun hamacchau Move~~
migi kara hidari tomaranai Move~~
I like The Muzik L L Like That Muzik
tsumannai Beat wa X!! Listen to My song

cho~ Sexy ni Girls, Tasty ni Boys, Like it Like it (Like it Ah!)
sou Groovy ni Girls, Stylish ni Boys, Like it Like it (Like it Ah!)
asa ga kuru (Like it Ah!) made wa jiyuu (Like it Ah!)
Get started Party Tonight~~

All I want is DOKIDOKI dake Put your hands up
dare yori Rock it Rock it shite konya wa
ka.na.ri I’m so… Crazy ni Let’s GO

I Like The Muzik (DDDDDDD Dancing Muzik)
I Like The Muzik (SSSSSSS Sexy Muzik)
I Feel The Muzik (FFFFFFF Funky Muzik)
I’m Crazy in Exciting Muzik Alive

VORYUUMU de saidai de tobashite Boom
atama no saki kara tsumasaki ga Boom
I Like The Muzik Please Don’t Stop The Muzik
yowamushi na Beat wa X!!! Listen to My song

cho~ Sexy ni Girls, Tasty ni Boys, Like it Like it (Like it Ah!)
sou Groovy ni Girls, Stylish ni Boys, Like it Like it (Like it Ah!)
moriagare (Like it Ah!) tobiagare (Like it Ah!)
Get started Party Tonight~~

All I want is DOKIDOKI dake Put your hands up
dare yori Rock it Rock it shite konya wa
ka.na.ri I’m so… Crazy ni Let’s GO

I Like The Muzik (DDDDDDD Dancing Muzik)
I Like The Muzik (SSSSSSS Sexy Muzik)
I Feel The Muzik (FFFFFFF Funky Muzik)
I’m Crazy in Exciting Muzik Alive

oto ga owatte soto ni detatte muchuu yo Toxic Muzik
kokoro no oku ni Touch sugu ni make me dance maji de chou addicted
MINUTE4

kokkara sekai wo Control gacchiri tsuite kite Let’s Go
gokigen na Muzik buttobu kurai Crazy
minna sawage (Boom Boom) saa asa made (Boom Boom)
hikechae No.1 You are the best One One!

All I want is DOKIDOKI dake Put your hands up
dare yori Rock it Rock it shite konya wa
ka.na.ri I’m so… Crazy ni Let’s GO

I Like The Muzik (DDDDDDD Dancing Muzik)
I Like The Muzik (SSSSSSS Sexy Muzik)
I Feel The Muzik (FFFFFFF Funky Muzik)
I’m Crazy in Exciting Muzik Alive

I Like The Muzik (Boom Boom Boom Like it Like it Dancing Muzik)
I Like The Muzik (Boom Boom Boom Like it Like it Sexy Muzik)
I Feel The Muzik (Boom Boom Boom Like it Like it Funky Muzik)
I’m Crazy in Exciting Muzik Alive

LOL first off…[Muzik] Japanese ver makes me LOL xD I don’t know why. Maybe because I’m so used to hearing the Korean one, hearing it sang in different language kinda makes my ears tingle ^^. Especially in HyunA and Leader’s part: “Sexy ni Girls, Tasty ni Boys” LOLOLOLOLOLOLOL!!!!

Anyway, the MV is def much better than the Korean version. The girls look even prettier than ever (ESPECIALLY MY HYUNA!!!!). I like how they look more mature in this video. And the leader also improves in the look-department ^^ (sorry, before this MV I pay no attention to the leader), in fact I think she’s among the prettiest in the group (actually all of them are pretty, so she didn’t stand out..which is sad because a leader is supposed to be an attention-grabber..or so I think).

Their choreo is always among my most favorite ^^ I’m still in love with [Muzik] choreo. Everytime I listen to it, I feel like dancing along with them. The song is good, but kinda makes your ears bleed if you listen to it numerous times in one day LOLOLOL. But somehow still addictive.

Aigooo I can’t get over how pretty Hyuna looks in this MV ^^ She becomes..girlier? If you compare her looks now with hers during WG days, you could tell there’s been a big transformation ^^ I think I’m gonna go lesbo the more I lay my eyes on Hyuna (hahahaha okay, stop there…I dont want to sound like a perv ^^ what’s worse..I’m a GIRL! hahaha)

I dont know if this song gonna make it big in Japan but I wish the best for 4Minute ^^.

Satu Tanggapan to “4Minute [Muzik] MV Japanese Ver + Lyric”

  1. Tajimi Juni 6, 2010 pada 5:18 am #

    I enjoyed the post, it’s really good, very useful😀 Thank you.

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: